This is the year that those weird monsters
from South of the Border in Mexico invade
the U.S.A.
to make an appearance on Bill Cardille's
Chiller Theater.
Saturday, January 1st 1966
11:20 p.m.
"Phantom From Space"
(1953)
"Dracula" (1931)

Saturday, January 8th 1966
11:20 p.m.
"The Invisible Man" (1933)
"Night Of Terror" (1933)

Saturday, January 15th 1966
11:20 p.m.
"The 27th Day" (1957)
"The Face Behind The Mask"
(1941)

Saturday, January 22nd 1966
11:20 p.m.
"Return Of The Ape Man"
(1944)
"The Man They Could
Not Hang" (1939)

Saturday, January 29th 1966
11:20 p.m.
"The Invisible Man Returns"
(1940)
"House Of Frankenstein"
(1944)

Saturday, February 5th 1966
11:20 p.m.
"The Brain That Wouldn't
Die" (1962)
"The Black Room" (1935)

Saturday, February 12th 1966
11:20 p.m.
"Bride Of The Monster"
(1955)
"The Mummy's Hand"
(1940)

Saturday, February 19th 1966
11:20 p.m.
"The Phantom Planet"
(1961)
"The Ghost Of Frankenstein"
(1942)

Saturday, February 26th 1966
11:20 p.m.
"The Invisible Man's
Revenge" (1944)
"Dracula's Daughter"
(1936)

Saturday, March 5th 1966
11:20 p.m.
"Lost Continent" (1951)
"Son Of Dracula" (1943)

Saturday, March 12th 1966
11:20 p.m.
"Invaders From Mars"
(1953)
"Murders In The Rue
Morgue" (1932)

Saturday, March 19th 1966
11:20 p.m.
"Beginning Of The End"
(1957)
"She-Wolf Of London"
(1946)

Saturday, March 26th 1966
11:20 p.m.
"12 To The Moon" (1960)
"The Raven" (1935)

Saturday, April 2nd 1966
11:20 p.m.
"The Cape Canaveral
Monsters" (1960)
"Black Friday" (1940)

Saturday, April 9th 1966
11:20 p.m.
"Terror From The Year
5000" (1958)
"The Invisible Ray"
(1936)

Saturday, April 16th 1966
11:20 p.m.
"Night Of The Blood
Beast" (1958)
"The Frozen Ghost"
(1945)

Saturday, April 23rd 1966
11:20 p.m.
"The Man With Nine Lives"
(1940)
"The Curse Of The
Mummy's Tomb" (1964)

Saturday, April 30th 1966
11:20 p.m.
"The Unearthly" (1957)
"The Maze" (1953)

Saturday, May 7th 1966
11:20 p.m.
"The Angry Red Planet"
(1960)
"The Mummy's Ghost"
(1944)

Saturday, May 14th 1966
11:20 p.m.
"Day The World Ended"
(1955)
"House Of Dracula"
(1945)

Saturday, May 21st 1966
11:20 p.m.
"Assignment Outer Space"
(1960)
"Frankenstein Meets The
Wolfman" (1943)

Saturday, May 28th 1966
11:20 p.m.
"The Amazing Transparent
Man" (1960)
"Woman Eater" (1957)

Saturday, June 4th 1966
11:20 p.m.
"Before I Hang" (1940)
"The Hypnotic Eye" (1960)

Saturday, June 11th 1966
11:20 p.m.
"Curse Of The Demon"
(1957)
"Gog" (1954)

Saturday, June 18th 1966
11:20 p.m.
"The Black Cat" (1934)
"The Giant Gila Monster"
(1959)

Saturday, June 25th 1966
11:20 p.m.
"House On Haunted Hill"
(1959)
"Horror Island" (1941)

Saturday, July 2nd 1966
11:20 p.m.
"Circus Of Horrors"
(1960)
"Frankenstein" (1931)

Saturday, July 9th 1966
11:20 p.m.
"From Hell It Came"
(1957)
"The Boogie Man Will
Get You" (1942)

Saturday, July 16th 1966
11:20 p.m.
"Terror In The Haunted
House" (1958)
"The Disembodied"
(1957)

Saturday, July 23rd 1966
11:20 p.m.
"It! The Terror From Beyond
Space" (1958)
"The Invisible Creature"
(1960)

Saturday, July 30th 1966
11:20 p.m.
"Indestructible Man"
(1956)
"The Stranglers Of
Bombay" (1960)

Saturday, August 6th 1966
11:20 p.m.
"The Creeping Unknown"
(1955)
"Cat Girl" (1957)

Saturday, August 13th 1966
11:20 p.m.
"The She-Creature" (1956)
"The Cat Creeps" (1946)

Saturday, August 20th 1966
11:20 p.m.
"World Without End"
(1956)
"Son Of Frankenstein"
(1939)

Saturday, August 27th 1966
11:20 p.m.
"Werewolf Of London"
(1935)
"Rocketship X-M" (1950)

Saturday, September 3rd 1966
11:20 p.m.
"The Vampire's Coffin"
(1958)
"The Ape Man" (1943)

Saturday, September 10th 1966
11:20 p.m.
"Swamp Of The Lost Monster"
(1957)
"The Corpse Vanishes"
(1942)

Saturday, September 17th 1966
11:20 p.m.
"The Robot V.S.
The Aztec Mummy" (1958)
"The World Of The Vampires"
(1961)

Saturday, September 24th 1966
11:20 p.m.
"The Black Room" (1935)
"The Brain From Planet
Arous" (1957)

Saturday, October 1st 1966
11:20 p.m.
"The Living Head" (1963)
"Island Of Doomed Men"
(1940)

Saturday, October 8th 1966
11:20 p.m.
"The Curse Of The
Aztec Mummy" (1957)
"The Invisible Man Returns"
(1940)

Saturday, October 15th 1966
11:20 p.m.
"The Face Behind the
Mask" (1941)
"The Brainiac" (1962)

Saturday, October 22nd 1966
11:20 p.m.
"The Incredible Petrified
World" (1957)
"Invasion Of The Body
Snatchers" (1956)

Saturday, October 29th 1966
11:20 p.m.
Happy Halloween 1966!
Chiller Theater schedules
four movies again this year.
The program nearly lasts all
night!
"The Bloody Vampire" (1962)
"Son Of Dracula" (1943)
"Murders In The Rue
Morgue" (1932)
"The Black Cat" (1934)

Saturday, November 5th 1966
11:20 p.m.
"Burn, Witch, Burn!" (1962)
"Return Of The Ape Man"
(1944)

Saturday, November 12th 1966
11:20 p.m.
"Man in Outer Space"
(1961)
"Night Monster" (1942)

Saturday, November 19th 1966
11:20 p.m.
"The Day The Sky Exploded"
(1958)
"Ghost Of Frankenstein"
(1942)

Saturday, November 26th 1966
11:20 p.m.
"Attack Of The Mushroom
People" (1963)
"The Curse Of The
Crying Woman" (1963)

Saturday, December 3rd 1966
11:20 p.m.
"The Atomic Man" (1956)
"The Astounding
She-Monster" (1957)

Saturday, December 10th 1966
11:20 p.m.
"The Amazing Colossal Man"
(1957)
"The Terror" (1963)

Saturday, December 17th 1966
11:20 p.m.
"Dr. Orloff's Monster" (1964)
"The Ape" (1940)

Saturday, December 24th 1966
11:20 p.m.
Merry Christmas!
Chiller Theater is not shown.
A special called "Heart Of
Christmas" is featured followed
by Midnight Mass.

Saturday, December 31st 1966
11:20 p.m.
Happy New Year!
"Attack Of The 50 Foot
Woman" (1958)
"She-Wolf Of London"
(1946)